FINALISTAS
Sábado Octubre 21, 2017

DINANT-2014

Register

arsenijevic nicolas r

France – 1988-11-24

 Graduate of the Conservatoires à Rayonnement Régional in Cergy-Pontoise (taught by Jean- Yves Fourmeau) and Saint-Maur (taught by Nicolas Prost). Further studies at the Conservatoire Municipal Maurice Ravel – Paris e 13 (under Christian Wirth).

Currently studying jazz there under Jean-Charles Richard and also pursuing further studies at the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse in Paris under Claude Delangle.

berceau guillaume r

France – 1989-11-16

 After taking courses at the Conservatoires à Rayonnement Régional in Bayonne (under Eric Devallon) and Toulouse (under Philippe Lecocq), went on to further studies at the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse in Paris (under Claude Delangle).

Has taken part in several competitions, including the Concours International du Saxophoniste (Nantes, 2008), UFAM (2006), and the Concours de Gap (2006).

ueno kohei r

Japon – 1992-07-10

Currently studying at the Tokyo University of the Arts under Hiroshi Hara, Nobuya Sugawa, and Nami Tsurukai).

Impressed in the Japan Wind and Percussion Competition (2011).

fateyeva asya r

Germany – 1990-05-09

Studied at the Simferopol School of Music under L.L. Rusanova. Further studies at the Gnesin Russian Academy of Music under Margarita Shaposhnikova.

Graduate of the Hochschule für Musik und Tanz in Cologne (where she was taught by Daniel Gauthier); later studied at the Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional in Lyons under Jean- Denis Michat.

Has impressed in several competitions in Kiev, Moscow, Hamburg, Nuremberg, Gap, and Bonn. Performs regularly at numerous festivals (in Dortmund, Paris, Zurich, Moscow, and elsewhere)

zimin nikita r

Russie – 1987-09-27

Graduate of the Gnesin Russian Academy of Music (where he was taught by Margarita Shaposhnikova). Currently studying at the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse in Paris under Claude Delangle.

Has impressed in a number of competitions, including the Internationaler Aeolus Bläserwettbewerb (Düsseldorf, 2009), the 5th Adolphe Sax International Competition (2nd Laureate, Dinant, 2010), the International Saxophone Competition “The Voice of the Saxophone in the Modern World” (Moscow, 2011), and the Internationaler Solistenwettbewerb Intermusica (Birkfeld, 2013).

tanaka takuya r

Japon – 1987-08-11

Graduate of Tokyo University of the Arts (where he was taught by Hiroshi Hara, Masataka Hirano, and Kazuo Tomioka). Winner of the 25th Japan Wind and Percussion Competition (2008).

Official SPONSORS

International Adolphe Sax Association

00 Logo AIAS

C-BREATH-lat

DVD: "SAX REVOLUTIONS

DINANT CD DVD-BOX

la-foto-27

TWITTER

PROLOGUE by SELES

prologue facebook

MONEDAS Adolphe Sax 2014

Monedas del 200 aniv de Adolphe Sax

10eursax

50eursax